timezones.de

09:32:41am
Flag Afghanistan

Lashkar Gāh
Afghanistan - Helmand

Current local time:

02:02pm:41
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Helmand
Population:43.934
Latitude:31.5938200
Longitude:64.3716100
Elevation:786m
Alternate names:BST, Bist, Bost, Bust, Lashkar Gah, Lashkar Gāh, Lashkargah Bust, Lashkargakh, Laskargah, Las̲h̲kargāh Busṯ, Laškargāh, Nawab City, lshkr gah, Лашкаргах, لشكر گاه, لښکرگاه بسټm