timezones.de

01:19:15am
Flag Afghanistan

Markaz-e Ḩukūmat-e Darwēshān
Afghanistan - Helmand

Current local time:

05:49am:14
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Helmand
Population:9.012
Latitude:31.1323100
Longitude:64.1934000
Elevation:714m
Alternate names:Darvishan, Darvīshān, Darwesan, Markaz-e Hukumat-e Darwayshan, Markaz-e Hukumat-e Darweshan, Markaz-e Hukumati Darwayshan, Markaz-e Ḩukūmat-e Darwayshān, Markaz-e Ḩukūmat-e Darwēshān, Markaz-e Ḩukūmatī Darwayshān, Markaze Hokumati Darwesan, Maṟkaze Hokūmatī Darwēsān, mrkz hkwmty drwyshan, mrkzi hkwmti drwyshan, مرکز حکومتی درویشان, مرکزِ حکومتِ درويشان, Ḏaṟwes̄ānm