timezones.de

02:27:23am
Flag Afghanistan

Mūsá Qal‘ah
Afghanistan - Helmand

Current local time:

06:57am:23
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Helmand
Population:0
Latitude:32.4456500
Longitude:64.7448600
Elevation:1053m
Alternate names:De Musa Qal`eh, De Mūsá Qal‘eh, Musa Kala, Musa Qal`a, Musa Qal`ah, Musa Qal`eh, Musa Qala, Musa Qaleh, Musakala, Mūsa Qal‘a, Mūsá Qal‘ah, Mūsá Qal‘eh, Mūsā Qal‘ah, Takhta Pul, موسى قلعهm