timezones.de

01:34:09am
Flag Afghanistan

Now Zād
Afghanistan - Helmand

Current local time:

06:04am:09
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Helmand
Population:0
Latitude:32.4031500
Longitude:64.4695900
Elevation:1220m
Alternate names:Naozad, Nau-Zad, Nauzad, Nauzād, Naw Zad, Naw Zāḏ, Now Zad, Now Zād, Nozad, Nāozād, nw zad, نو زادm