timezones.de

12:41:27am
Flag Afghanistan

Sangīn
Afghanistan - Helmand

Current local time:

05:11am:27
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Helmand
Population:13.579
Latitude:32.0727500
Longitude:64.8359000
Elevation:885m
Alternate names:Sandzhin, Sangin, Sangīn, Sarban Qal`eh, Sārbān Qal‘eh, sngyn, Санджин, سنگینm