timezones.de

02:01:55am
Flag Afghanistan

Wāshēr
Afghanistan - Helmand

Current local time:

06:31am:55
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Helmand
Population:0
Latitude:32.2512200
Longitude:63.8555300
Elevation:1175m
Alternate names:Vashir, Vāshīr, Waser, Washar, Washayr, Washer, Washār, Wāshayr, Wāshēr, Wāsēṟ, washyr, واشیرm