timezones.de

01:41:36am
Flag Afghanistan

Adraskan
Afghanistan - Herat

Current local time:

06:11am:36
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Herat
Population:0
Latitude:33.6457300
Longitude:62.2695900
Elevation:1352m
Alternate names:Adraskan, Adraskand, Adreskan, Adriskan, Aḏṟeskan, Gala, Gala Adraskan, Kala Adraskan, Kala Adrāskan, Qal`eh Adraskand, Qala Adraskan, Qala Adrāskān, Qal‘eh Adraskand, adrskn, ادرسکنm