timezones.de

12:40:15am
Flag Afghanistan

Chahār Burj
Afghanistan - Herat

Current local time:

05:10am:15
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Herat
Population:11.935
Latitude:34.2447500
Longitude:62.1916500
Elevation:943m
Alternate names:Car Burj, Chahar Borj, Chahar Burj, Chahar Burjak, Chahār Borj, Chahār Burj, Chahār Burjak, Char Burj, Charburdzh, Chār Burj, chhar brj, Čār Burj, چهار برجm