timezones.de

07:32:11am
Advert
Flag Afghanistan

Chisht-e Sharīf
Afghanistan - Herat

Current local time:

12:02pm:11
Saturday22.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Herat
Population:0
Latitude:34.3473100
Longitude:63.7396600
Elevation:1572m
Alternate names:Ceste Sarif, Ces̄te S̄aṟīf, Chesht-e Sharif, Chesht-e Sharīf, Chest-e Sharif, Chisht-e Sharif, Chisht-e Sharīf, Chusht-e Sharif, Chusht-e Sharīf, Khvajeh Chesht, Khvājeh Chesht, Khwaja Chist, Qaryeh-ye Chest-e Sharif, Qaryeh-ye Chest-e Sharīf, chsht shryf, چشت شریفm
Advert