timezones.de

03:42:58am
Flag Afghanistan

Ghōriyān
Afghanistan - Herat

Current local time:

08:12am:58
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Herat
Population:0
Latitude:34.3448000
Longitude:61.4932100
Elevation:796m
Alternate names:Ghorian, Ghoriyan, Ghoriān, Ghoryan, Ghurian, Ghuriyan, Ghuryan, Ghōriyān, Ghōṟyān, Ghūriyān, Ghūryān, Ghūrīān, Gorian, ghwryan, غوریانm