timezones.de

01:08:33am
Flag Afghanistan

Guz̄arah
Afghanistan - Herat

Current local time:

05:38am:32
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Herat
Population:0
Latitude:34.2122300
Longitude:62.2123500
Elevation:983m
Alternate names:Gozara, Gozareh, Goz̄areh, Goz̄aṟa, Guzarah, Guz̄arah, gdhrh, گذرهm