timezones.de

12:59:29am
Flag Afghanistan

Herāt
Afghanistan - Herat

Current local time:

05:29am:29
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Herat
Population:272.806
Latitude:34.3481700
Longitude:62.1996700
Elevation:927m
Alternate names:Gerat, Gorad Gerat, HEA, Herat, Herāt, Hérat, Kherat, Shahr-e Herat, Shahr-e Herāt, he la te, herato, hrat, Герат, Горад Герат, Херат, هراة, هرات, ヘラート, 赫拉特m