timezones.de

07:39:34pm
Flag Afghanistan

Kafir Qala
Afghanistan - Herat

Current local time:

12:09am:34
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Herat
Population:18.086
Latitude:34.6666700
Longitude:61.0666700
Elevation:726m
Alternate names:Eslam Qal`eh, Eslamqal`a, Eslamqal‘a, Eslām Qal‘eh, Islam Kala, Islam Killa, Islam Qal`ah, Islam Qala, Islām Kala, Islām Qala, Islām Qal‘ah, Kafar Qal`eh, Kafir Kala, Kafir Qala, Kāfar Qal‘ehm