timezones.de

02:52:58am
Flag Afghanistan

Karukh
Afghanistan - Herat

Current local time:

07:22am:58
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Herat
Population:17.484
Latitude:34.4810800
Longitude:62.5863000
Elevation:1340m
Alternate names:Karokh, Karrukh, Karukh, Kaṟukh, krkh, کرخm