timezones.de

02:18:27am
Flag Afghanistan

Kuhsān
Afghanistan - Herat

Current local time:

06:48am:27
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Herat
Population:12.087
Latitude:34.6538900
Longitude:61.1977800
Elevation:740m
Alternate names:Kohistan, Kohsan, Kohsān, Koshan, Kuhestan, Kuhsan, Kuhsān, Kōhistān, Kūhestān, khsan, kwhstan, Кошан, کهسان, کوهستانm