timezones.de

01:00:37am
Flag Afghanistan

Kushk-e Kuhnah
Afghanistan - Herat

Current local time:

05:30am:37
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Herat
Population:0
Latitude:34.8711000
Longitude:62.5476200
Elevation:1076m
Alternate names:Koshk, Koshk-e Kohneh, Kushk, Kushk-e Kuhnah, Kusk, Kusk-i-Kohna, Kuske Kuhna, Kus̄k-i-Kohna, Kus̄ke Kuhna, kshk khnh, کشک کهنهm