timezones.de

09:20:22am
Flag Afghanistan

Kushk
Afghanistan - Herat

Current local time:

01:50pm:22
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Herat
Population:16.952
Latitude:33.2956500
Longitude:61.9522100
Elevation:1115m
Alternate names:Kushk, Kusk, Kus̄k, Kūshk, kshk, Кушк, کشکm