timezones.de

12:24:52am
Flag Afghanistan

Qal‘ah-ye Fārsī
Afghanistan - Herat

Current local time:

04:54am:52
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Herat
Population:0
Latitude:33.7852900
Longitude:63.2473500
Elevation:2286m
Alternate names:Farsi, Farsī, Kalafarsi, Qal`a Farsi, Qal`a-i-Farsi, Qal`ah-ye Farsi, Qal`eh Farsi, Qal`eh-ye Farsi, Qal‘a Fāṟsi, Qal‘a-i-Fāṟsi, Qal‘ah-ye Farsī, Qal‘ah-ye Fārsī, Qal‘eh Fāṟsi, Qal‘eh-ye Farsī, قلعۀ فارسی, قلعۀ فرسیm