timezones.de

01:26:59am
Flag Afghanistan

Qarah Bāgh
Afghanistan - Herat

Current local time:

05:56am:59
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Herat
Population:12.412
Latitude:34.9402300
Longitude:61.7758900
Elevation:952m
Alternate names:Karabagh, Karabāgh, Kharabagh, Qara Baqh, Qarabagh, Qarabāgh, Qarah Bagh, Qarah Bāgh, Qareh Bagh, Qareh Bāgh, Qaṟa Bāqh, qrh bagh, قره باغm