timezones.de

06:56:37pm
Flag Afghanistan

Qaryeh-ye Owbeh
Afghanistan - Herat

Current local time:

11:26pm:37
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Herat
Population:0
Latitude:34.3697200
Longitude:63.1763900
Elevation:1287m
Alternate names:Caharmahale Obe, Cahāṟmahale Ōbē, Chahar Mahall-e Obeh, Chahār Maḩall-e Obeh, Obe, Obeh, Owbey, Owbi, Owbī, Qaryeh-ye Owbeh, awbh, Ōbêh, Ōbē, اوبهm