timezones.de

01:20:57am
Flag Afghanistan

Shīnḏanḏ
Afghanistan - Herat

Current local time:

05:50am:57
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Herat
Population:29.264
Latitude:33.3029400
Longitude:62.1474000
Elevation:1071m
Alternate names:Asfazar, Asfazār, Sabzavar, Sabzavār, Sabzawar, Sabzevar, Sabzevār, Shindand, Shīndand, Shīnḏanḏ, Sindand, shyndnd, Šīndand, Шинданд, شيندند, شیندند, شینډنډm