timezones.de

02:56:57am
Flag Afghanistan

Tīr Pul
Afghanistan - Herat

Current local time:

07:26am:57
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Herat
Population:6.979
Latitude:34.5943100
Longitude:61.2689500
Elevation:751m
Alternate names:Tir Pol, Tir Pul, Tirpul, Tīr Pol, Tīr Pul, tyr pl, تیر پلm