timezones.de

10:05:00am
Flag Afghanistan

Zindah Jān
Afghanistan - Herat

Current local time:

02:35pm:00
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Herat
Population:10.104
Latitude:34.3426400
Longitude:61.7467500
Elevation:834m
Alternate names:Fusanj, Fushanj, Fus̄anj, Fūshanj, Zendajan, Zendeh Jan, Zendeh Jān, Zenḏajān, Zindah Jan, Zindah Jān, Zindajan, Zindajān, zndh jan, زنده جانm