timezones.de

01:23:21am
Flag Afghanistan

Darzāb
Afghanistan - Jowzjān

Current local time:

05:53am:21
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Jowzjān
Population:9.642
Latitude:35.9774400
Longitude:65.3782800
Elevation:1179m
Alternate names:Darzab, Darzāb, Darẕāb, Durzab, Durzāb, drz ab, درز آبm