timezones.de

05:17:24pm
Flag Afghanistan

Faīẕābād
Afghanistan - Jowzjān

Current local time:

09:47pm:24
Wednesday24.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Jowzjān
Population:0
Latitude:36.8209100
Longitude:66.4592100
Elevation:312m
Alternate names:Faizabad, Faizābād, Faydzabad, Fayḏẕābāḏ, Fazilabad, Faīẕābād, Feyzabad, Feyẕābād, Fāzilābād, fyd abad, فیض آبادm