timezones.de

01:28:49am
Flag Afghanistan

Khamyāb
Afghanistan - Jowzjān

Current local time:

05:58am:49
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Jowzjān
Population:0
Latitude:37.5275000
Longitude:65.7583300
Elevation:254m
Alternate names:Kham Ab, Kham-e Ab, Kham-e Āb, Kham-i-Ab, Kham-i-Āb, Khamyab, Khamyāb, Khām Āb, kham ab, khmyab, خام آب, خميابm