timezones.de

10:15:16am
Flag Afghanistan

Mardīān
Afghanistan - Jowzjān

Current local time:

02:45pm:16
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Jowzjān
Population:0
Latitude:36.9925200
Longitude:66.2965400
Elevation:287m
Alternate names:Mardian, Mardyan, Mardīān, Maṟḏyān, Mordian, Mordīān, Murdian, Murdīān, mrdyan, مردیانm