timezones.de

09:41:20am
Flag Afghanistan

Qarqīn
Afghanistan - Jowzjān

Current local time:

02:11pm:20
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Jowzjān
Population:15.018
Latitude:37.4185300
Longitude:66.0435800
Elevation:263m
Alternate names:Karkin, Karkin Bazar, Kkhanika, Qarkin, Qarqin, Qarqīn, Quarkin, qrqyn, Кханика, قرقینm