timezones.de

08:11:57am
Advert
Flag Afghanistan

Shibirghān
Afghanistan - Jowzjān

Current local time:

12:41pm:57
Monday21.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Jowzjān
Population:55.641
Latitude:36.6675700
Longitude:65.7529000
Elevation:360m
Alternate names:Markaz-e Wilayat-e Shibirghan, Markaz-e Wilāyat-e Shibirghan, Seberghan, Sebeṟghān, Shahr-e Sheberghan, Shahr-e Sheberghān, Shayurgan, Shebergan, Sheberghan, Sheberghān, Sheberkhan, Shefrogan, Shibarghan, Shibarghān, Shibergan, Shibirghan, Shibirghān, mrkz wlayt shbrghan, shbrghan, shbrghn, Шеберган, شبرغان, شبرغن, مرکز ولايت شبرغانm
Advert