timezones.de

02:28:14am
Flag Afghanistan

Chakaray
Afghanistan - Kabul

Current local time:

06:58am:14
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Kabul
Population:0
Latitude:34.3409900
Longitude:69.4377000
Elevation:2372m
Alternate names:Cakaray, Chakarai, Chakaray, Chakari, Chakarī, Chakaṟaī, Charkari, Dasht-e Chakaray, chkry, dsht chkry, Čakaray, دشت چکری, چکریm