timezones.de

01:18:16am
Flag Afghanistan

Deh-e Now
Afghanistan - Kabul

Current local time:

05:48am:16
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Kabul
Population:0
Latitude:34.7476700
Longitude:69.0478400
Elevation:1974m
Alternate names:Dakhi-Nau, Deh-e Now, Dehe Naw, dh nw, ده نو, دهٔ نو, Ḏehe Nawm