timezones.de

03:11:44am
Advert
Flag Afghanistan

Kabul
Afghanistan - Kabul

Current local time:

07:41am:44
Tuesday19.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Kabul
Population:3.043.532
Latitude:34.5281300
Longitude:69.1723300
Elevation:1798m
Alternate names:Cabool, Caboul, Cabul, Cabul - kabl, Cabul - کابل, Cabura, Cabúl, Caubul, Gorad Kabul, KBL, Kabil, Kaboel, Kabol, Kaboul, Kabul, Kabula, Kabulas, Kabuli, Kabulo, Kabura, Kabúl, Kabûl, Kampoul, Kobul, Kubha, Kábul, Kâbil, Kābol, Qobul, ka bu er, kabl, kabul, kabula, kabuli, kaburu, kabwl, kapul, ke bu er, khabul, Καμπούλ, Горад Кабул, Кабул, Кобул, Քաբուլ, קאבול, كابل, كابۇل, کابل, کابول, काबुल, কাবুল, ਕਾਬੁਲ, କାବୁଲ, காபூல், ಕಾಬುಲ್, കാബൂൾ, คาบูล, ཁ་པལ།, ཁ་པུལ།, ქაბული, ካቡል, ទីក្រុងកាបូល, カブール, カーブル, 喀布尔, 喀布爾, 카불m
Advert