timezones.de

02:53:48am
Flag Afghanistan

Kalakān
Afghanistan - Kabul

Current local time:

07:23am:48
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Kabul
Population:0
Latitude:34.7837100
Longitude:69.1500100
Elevation:1593m
Alternate names:Bazar-e Kalakan, Bāzār-e Kalakān, Kala Chan, Kala Khan, Kala Khān, Kalakan, Kalakān, Qal`eh-ye Khan, Qala Khan, Qala Khān, Qal‘eh-ye Khān, bazar klkan, klkan, بازار کلکان, کلکانm