timezones.de

12:18:13am
Flag Afghanistan

Paghmān
Afghanistan - Kabul

Current local time:

04:48am:13
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Kabul
Population:49.157
Latitude:34.5878700
Longitude:68.9509100
Elevation:2328m
Alternate names:Paghman, Paghman Palace, Paghmān, Pagman, pghman, Пагман, پغمانm