timezones.de

02:41:33am
Flag Afghanistan

Sarōbī
Afghanistan - Kabul

Current local time:

07:11am:33
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Kabul
Population:0
Latitude:34.5896200
Longitude:69.7600500
Elevation:987m
Alternate names:Markaz-e Sorubi, Markaz-e Sorūbī, Sarobi, Sarowbi, Sarowbī, Sarubi, Sarōbī, Sorubay, Sorubi, Sorūbay, Sorūbī, Surawbi, Surobay, Surubay, Surūbay, Sūrāwbī, Sūṟōbay, srwby, سروبیm