timezones.de

02:25:38am
Flag Afghanistan

Chinār
Afghanistan - Kandahār

Current local time:

06:55am:38
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Kandahār
Population:0
Latitude:32.0158300
Longitude:65.1072100
Elevation:1132m
Alternate names:Cenar, Chenar, Chenār, Chinar, Chinār, Chīnār, chnar, chynar, Čenār, چنار, چینارm