timezones.de

09:10:27am
Advert
Flag Afghanistan

Kandahār
Afghanistan - Kandahār

Current local time:

01:40pm:27
Tuesday18.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Kandahār
Population:391.190
Latitude:31.6133200
Longitude:65.7101300
Elevation:1007m
Alternate names:Candahar, Gorad Kandagar, KDH, Kandagar, Kandahar, Kandaharo, Kandahār, Kandehar, Kandhar, Qandahar, Qandahār, Qanḏahāṟ, kan da ha, kandaharu, kndhar, qndhar, qndhʼr, Горад Кандагар, Кандагар, קנדהאר, قندهار, كندهار, カンダハール, 坎大哈m
Advert