timezones.de

01:31:59am
Flag Afghanistan

Sidqābād
Afghanistan - Kāpīsā

Current local time:

06:01am:59
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Kāpīsā
Population:7.407
Latitude:35.0229800
Longitude:69.3511200
Elevation:1486m
Alternate names:Makhmudraki, Qal'eh-i-Wazir, Qal`a Wazir, Qal`ah-ye Wazir, Qal‘a Wazīṟ, Qal‘ah-ye Wazīr, Qal’eh-i-Wazīr, Sedgabad, Sedgābād, Sedqabad, Seḏqābāḏ, Sidqabad, Sidqābād, sdg abad, sdq abad, سدق آباد, سدگ آباد, قلعۀ وزیرm