timezones.de

06:10:50pm
Flag Afghanistan

Khōst
Afghanistan - Khowst

Current local time:

10:40pm:50
Wednesday24.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Khowst
Population:96.123
Latitude:33.3395100
Longitude:69.9204100
Elevation:1183m
Alternate names:Khost, Khowst, Khōst, Matun, Matūn, khwst, mtwn, Хост, خوست, متونm