timezones.de

04:43:10am
Advert
Flag Afghanistan

Zorkot
Afghanistan - Khowst

Current local time:

09:13am:10
Sunday16.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Khowst
Population:0
Latitude:33.5414900
Longitude:69.7344600
Elevation:1845m
Alternate names:Vulusvali-Zorkot, Woludwali Zorkot, Woludwālī Zōṟkōt, Woluswali Zorkot, Woluswali Zurkowt, Woluswalī Zūrkowt, Woluswālī Zōṟkōt, Wuleswali Zor Kot, Wulêswālī Zōr Kōṯ, Zarkot, Zor Kot, Zorkot, Zowr Kowt, Zowṟ Kowṯ, Zur Kowt, Zurkot, Zōr Kōṯ, Zūr Kowṯ, Zūrkōt, زور کوټm
Advert