timezones.de

01:43:04am
Flag Afghanistan

Asadābād
Afghanistan - Konar

Current local time:

06:13am:04
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Konar
Population:48.400
Latitude:34.8731100
Longitude:71.1469700
Elevation:837m
Alternate names:Asadabad, Asadābād, Assad-Abad, Caghasaray, Chagha Serai, Chagha-Sari, Chaghah Saray, Chaghah Sarāy, Chaghasarai, Chaghasaray, Chaghasarāy, Chagsarai, Chegheh Saray, Chegheh Sarāy, Chigha Sarai, Chigha Sarāi, Chigha Serai, Chigkhasaray, asd abad, chghh sray, Čaghasarāy, Асадабад, اسد آباد, چغه سرایm