timezones.de

09:08:19am
Flag Afghanistan

Āsmār
Afghanistan - Konar

Current local time:

01:38pm:19
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Konar
Population:15.708
Latitude:35.0333300
Longitude:71.3580900
Elevation:913m
Alternate names:Asma, Asmar, Asmār, asmar, Āsmā, Āsmār, آسمار, اسمارm