timezones.de

10:23:36am
Flag Afghanistan

Kanḏay
Afghanistan - Konar

Current local time:

02:53pm:36
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Konar
Population:0
Latitude:34.9536000
Longitude:70.7789700
Elevation:1222m
Alternate names:Kanday, Kanḏay, kndy, كندی, کنډیm