timezones.de

02:47:57am
Flag Afghanistan

Sar Kāṉī
Afghanistan - Konar

Current local time:

07:17am:57
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Konar
Population:0
Latitude:34.7902300
Longitude:71.1096200
Elevation:792m
Alternate names:Sar Kani, Sar Kāṉī, Sarkani, Sarkanu, Sarkānī, Sarkānū, Serkani, Seṟkāṉi, Sirkhani, Sirkhānī, srkany, سركانی, سرکاڼیm