timezones.de

08:31:10pm
Flag Afghanistan

Tsowkêy
Afghanistan - Konar

Current local time:

01:01am:10
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Konar
Population:0
Latitude:34.6924600
Longitude:70.9268800
Elevation:725m
Alternate names:Cawkae, Cawkay, Chaukai, Chauki, Chowkay, Chowkey, Chowki, Chowkī, Tsowkey, Tsowkêy, chwky, Čawkae, څوکۍ, چوكیm