timezones.de

07:26:18pm
Flag Afghanistan

Aliabad
Afghanistan - Kunduz

Current local time:

11:56pm:17
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Kunduz
Population:0
Latitude:36.5211500
Longitude:68.8998500
Elevation:426m
Alternate names:Aliabad, `Ali Abad, `Aliabad, Алиабад, علی آباد, ‘Alī Ābād, ‘Alīābādm