timezones.de

01:46:10am
Flag Afghanistan

Khanabad
Afghanistan - Kunduz

Current local time:

06:16am:10
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Kunduz
Population:71.531
Latitude:36.6825000
Longitude:69.1155600
Elevation:503m
Alternate names:Khanabad, Khānābād, khan abad, Ханабад, خان آبادm