timezones.de

02:17:45am
Flag Afghanistan

Kunduz
Afghanistan - Kunduz

Current local time:

06:47am:45
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Kunduz
Population:161.902
Latitude:36.7289500
Longitude:68.8570000
Elevation:402m
Alternate names:Kondoz, Konduz, Kondūz, Kundus, Kunduz, Kundūz, Qonduz, Qondūz, Qunduz, Qunḏūz, Shahr-e Qondoz, UND, kndwz, kndz, kundo~uzu zhou, kundujeu ju, qndz, Кундуз, قندز, كندز, کندوز, クンドゥズ州, 쿤두즈 주m