timezones.de

03:57:32am
Advert
Flag Afghanistan

Qarāwul
Afghanistan - Kunduz

Current local time:

08:27am:31
Thursday04.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Kunduz
Population:24.544
Latitude:37.2195900
Longitude:68.7802000
Elevation:337m
Alternate names:Hazrat Imam, Hazrat Imam Saiyid, Hazrat Imām, Karaul, Qaravol, Qarawul, Qarāvol, Qarāwul, Qaṟāwul, qrawl, قراولm
Advert