timezones.de

01:24:25am
Flag Afghanistan

Mehtar Lām
Afghanistan - Laghmān

Current local time:

05:54am:25
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Laghmān
Population:17.345
Latitude:34.6713900
Longitude:70.2094400
Elevation:795m
Alternate names:Laghman, Mehtar Lam, Mehtar Lām, Mekhtarlam, Metarlam, Mir Talam Saheb Ziarat, Mitarlam, Miterlam, Mīr Talām Şāḩeb Zīārat, Nawar Lam, Nāwar Lam, mhtr lam, Митарлам, مهتر لامm